Home | Contact | What We Do | Meet Our Committee | Events 2018 | Results 2018 | Leaderboard 2017 Tel: 07525057780   


Results 2018

See results as finalised and published from competitions in 2018

14th January 2018 - Keith Lurg Hill

LWBT
1st Joint - James Hillerby [17]
1st Joint - Les Anderson [17]
1st Joint - Martin Grubb [17]
4th - Micheal Sharp [39]
5th - Ryan Gregor [40]
6th - Jim Nicol [43]
7th - Greg Lees [47]

SWBT
1st - Michael Fletcher [17]
2nd - Mark Hunter [18]
3rd - Nigel Suddaby [32]

LWBRTV
1st - Andy Tong [33]
2nd - Jason Osgood [49]
3rd - David McClure [79]

SWBRTV
1st - Chris Kemp [29]


18th February 2018 Torphins - CCVT

LWBT
1st - James Hillerby [20]
2nd - Russell Milloy [23]
3rd - Les Anderson [24]
4th - Mike McLurg [33]
5th - Brian McErlean [38]
6th - Callum Wiseman [47]
7th - Ryan Gregor [64]
8th - Sean Doyle [82]
9th - Myles Parkinson [94]

SWBT
1st - John Hector [15]
2nd - Willie Pirie [52]
3rd - Keith Bailey [53]
4th - Paul Murray [123]

LWBRTV
1st - Andy Tong [60]
2nd - Sean Gray [130]


18th March 2018 Lumsden - CCVT

LWBT
1st - Andy Wilkie [10]
2nd - Alistair Nieuwenhuyse [19]
3rd - Les Anderson [29]
4th - Callum Wiseman [106]

SWBT
1st - Davie Brose [11]
2nd - John Hector [13]
3rd - Michael Fletcher [26]
4th - Andrew Hector [28]

LWBRTV
1st - Andy Tong [36]

SWBRTV
1st - Chris Kemp [168]


15th April 2018 - Potarch - CCVT

LWBT
1st - Alistair Nieuwenhuyse [16]
2nd - Les Anderson [26]
3rd - Mike McLurg [45]
4th - Callum Wiseman [50]
5th - Brian McErlean [83]
6th - Morgan Alexander [96]

SWBT
1st - Alan Ross [40]
2nd - Keith Bailey [101]
3rd - Sarah Bailey [127]


5th August 2018 - TYRO at Tillquhillie
Ladies Competition

1st Place - Ell Henderson (13 points)
2nd Place - Louise Trowbridge (24 points)
3rd Place - Erin Wharry - (53 points)

Young Drivers

Ewen Lees (40 points) - Commendation

Overall Competition

1st Overall - Malcolm Milne (2 Points)
2nd Equal - Davy Kyle (4 points)
2nd Equal - Andy Tong (4 points)
4th Place - Ryan Gregor (8 points)
5th Place - Ell Henderson (13 points)
6th Place - John Trowbridge (20 points)
7th Place - Nigel Suddaby (23 points)
8th Place - Louise Trowbridge (24 points)
9th Place - Calum Parkhill (36 points)
10th Place - Sean McAuley (38 points)
11th Place - Ewen Lees (40 points)
12th Place - Erin Wharry - (53 points)
13th Place - Dave Murray (Retired)